Members

24th General Chapter members and staff

Chapter members and staff

General Council

*Sister Mary Maher
*Sister Maureen McGoey
*Sister Carol Jean Dust
*Schwester M. Dominica Michalke
*Irmã Inês Camiran
*Irmã Vitória Marques

Atlantic-Midwest Province

*Sister Charmaine Krohe
Sister Celeste Reinhart
Sister Deborah Cerullo
Sister Julianne Lattner
Sister Kathleen Cornell
Sister Nancy Gilchriest

Bavarian Province

*Schwester M. Monika Schmidt
Schwester M. Gabriele Lober
Schwester M. Gisela Hőrmann
Schwester M. Justine Eberdorfer
Schwester M. Rita Zirngibl

Central Pacific Province

*Sister Mary Anne Owens
Sister Addie Lorraine Walker
Sister Anna Marie Reha
Sister Debra Sciano
Sister Kate DuVal
Sister Kathleen Bauer
Sister Kathleen Storms
Sister Lynne Schmidt
Sister Mary Tokunaga

Hungarian Province

*Lobmayer M. Judit növér
Gazdag M. Gemma növér
Ulrik M. Monika növér

Polish Province

*Siostra M. Irenea Książak
Siostra M. Krystiana Wester
Siostra M. Rachel Michalik
Siostra M. Weronika Bednarz

Province of Africa

*Sister Joyce Nyakwama
Sister Bernadette Amimi
Sister Jacinta Achieng Ondeng

Province of Austria-Italy, representing also the Czechoslovakian Province

*Schwester M. Beatrix Mayrhofer
Sestra M. Bogdana Glezner
Suor M. Rosangela Lamanna

Province of Latin America and the Caribbean

*Hermana Ana María Elena Rivas
Hermana M. Yvonne Nosal
Irmã Olivia Boniatti
Hermana Susana Guadalupe Tomatti

Slovenian Province

*Sestra M. Magda Burger
Sestra M. Martina Radež

*ex officio member

Staff

Sister Patricia Murphy, Site Coordinator
Denise Harper, Administrative Assistant to Site Coordinator
Sister Ruth Ann Klauser, General Secretary
Sister Joan Doyle, Assistant to General Secretary
Sister Joan Frey, Staff Coordinator
Sister Lucille Matousek, Coordinator of Liturgy
Patricia Stortz, Communication Coordinator
Julie Gilberto-Brady, Communication Assistant
Pam O’Brien, Technology Coordinator
Sister Bridget Ehlert SSL, Facilitator

Elisabeth Heinisch, Interpreter
Stefanie Becker, Interpreter
Edyta Tombarkiewicz, Interpreter
Siostra M. Leokadia Adamus, Interpreter
Hermana Mary Kennedy, Interpreter
Hermana Bernardine Fontanez, Interpreter
Emese Koppány, Interpreter
Németh M. Luca növér, Interpreter
Sister Johanne Maria Kokubun, Interpreter
Sister Joanne Maura Muñoz, Interpreter

Sister Pat Glinka, Helper/Driver
Sister Claire Bonneau, Helper/Driver
Siostra M. Nikodema Kasperska,  Laundress
Irmã Rosenilde Rosa da Silva Acácio, Laundress
Sister M. Lucia Oshiro, Laundress

Guests

Rev. Don Senior CP, Keynote speaker
Sister Patricia Flynn , Presider at Elections
Sister Kathy Schmittgens, International Shalom Coordinator
Siostra M. Katarzyna Kociach, General Treasurer
Sister Eileen Reilly, Director of SSND UN-NGO Office
Sister Rosemary Howarth, Congregational Novice Director 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email